Italbasket, the 18 known as by CT Pozzecco for the qualifiers of the World Cup

Italbasket, the 18 known as by CT Pozzecco for the qualifiers of the World Cup

Italbasket, the 18 known as by CT Pozzecco for the qualifiers of the World Cup

Italbasket, the 18 known as by CT Pozzecco for the qualifiers of the World Cup

The long term-up to the 2023 World Cup is about to return to an finish. Between the Azzurri and qualification for the World Cup there are 4 challenges with a excessive diploma of issue. It’ll begin on Friday 11 November in Pesaro towards the present World and European Champions Spain (9pm, reside on Rai 2, Eleven and Sky Sport). Monday 14 November the powerful journey to Tbilisi to face hosts Georgia (4pm Italian, reside on Rai 3, Eleven and Sky Sport).

In an try and make an entire spoils in each races and thus get the go earlier than the final two races in February 2023, the technical commissioner Gianmarco Pozzecco has known as 18 gamers for the rally that can begin in Pesaro on Monday 7 November.

On November 10, the athletes Niccolò Mannion, Paul Biligha, Stefano Tonut, Giampaolo Ricci, Tommaso Baldasso and Alessandro Pajola will be a part of the crew.

The Azzurri

#0 Marco Spissu (1995, 184, P, Human Reyer Venice)

#1 Niccolò Mannion (2001, 190, P, Segafredo Virtus Bologna)

#6 Paul Biligha (1990, 200, C, EA7 Emporio Armani Milan)

#7 Stefano Tonut (1993, 194, G, EA7 Emporio Armani Milan)

# 12 Diego Flaccadori (1996, 193, P, Dolomiti Energia Trentino)

# 16 Amedeo Tessitori (1994, 208, C, Umana Reyer Venice)

#17 Giampaolo Ricci (1991, 202, A, EA7 Emporio Armani Milan)

# 18 Matteo Spagnolo (2003, 194, P, Dolomites Power Trentino)

# 24 Riccardo Moraschini (1991, 194, G/A, Umana Reyer Venezia)

#25 Tommaso Baldasso (1998, 192, P, EA7 Emporio Armani Milan)

# 30 Guglielmo Caruso (1999, 208, A/C, Openjobmetis Varese)

# 31 Michele Vitali (1991, 196, G/A, Unahotels Reggio Emilia)

#35 Mouhamet Rassoul Diouf (2001, 206, A/C, Unahotels Reggio Emilia)

# 40 Luca Severini (1996, 204, A, Bertram Yachts Derthona Tortona)

# 45 Nicola Akele (1995, 203, A, Germani Brescia)

# 53 Tomas Woldetensae (1998, 196, G/A, Openjobmetis Varese)

# 54 Alessandro Pajola (1999, 194, P, Segafredo Virtus Bologna)

#77 John Petrucelli (1992, 193, G/A, Germani Brescia)

Athletes out there

# 11 Davide Moretti (1998, 190, G, Carpegna Prosciutto Pesaro)

# 22 Giordano Bortolani (2000, 193, G, Baxi Manresa – Spain)

# 44 Davide Alviti (1996, 200, A, EA7 Emporio Armani Milan)

employees

Federal President: Giovanni Petrucci

Secretary Basic: Maurizio Bertea

Head of delegation: Salvatore Trainotti

Technical commissioner: Gianmarco Pozzecco

Assistants: Carlo Recalcati, Edoardo Casalone, Federico Fucà, Giuseppe Poeta (from November 10)

Bodily coach: Matteo Panichi

Physician: Sandro Senzameno

Orthopedics: Raffaele Cortina

Physiotherapists: Roberto Oggioni, Francesco Ciallella

Staff chief: Massimo Valle

Communication supervisor: Francesco D’Aniello

Videomaker: Marco Cremonini

Supplies staff: Andrea Annessa, Luigi Massimei

this system

November 7

12.00pm – Assembly in Pesaro

18.30 / 20.30 – Coaching at Vitrifrigo Enviornment (Pesaro)

November 8

10.00 / 14.00 – Coaching

November 9

10.00 / 14.00 – Coaching

November 10

10.00 / 14.00 – Coaching

November 11

Time 12.00/13.00

9.00 p.m. Italy-Spain (Vitrifrigo Enviornment: Rai 2, Eleven, Sky Sport)

November 12

2.00 pm – Switch to Tbilisi (Georgia)

November 13

11.30 / 13.00 native (8.30 / 11.30 Italian) – Coaching in Tbilisi Enviornment

November 14

10.00 / 11.00 native (7.00 / 9.00 Italian) – Coaching in Tbilisi Enviornment

19.00 native (16.00 Italian) Georgia-Italy (Tbilisi Enviornment: Rai 3, Eleven, Sky Sport)




#Italbasket #known as #Pozzecco #qualifiers #World #Cup

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top